556 FLCC students named to spring semester dean’s list

A total of 556 full- and part-time students were named to the Finger Lakes Community College dean’s list for spring 2020.

To be named to the dean’s list, students must have a 3.5 grade point average and meet other criteria as follows:

Full-time students are eligible if they are matriculated – meaning enrolled in a degree program – and achieve a 3.5 grade point average for the semester (12 or more hours of earned credit) with no grade below passing and no incompletes.

Part-time students are eligible if they are matriculated, have completed a minimum of 12 credit hours at FLCC, earn a combined total of at least 12 credit hours for a given year and achieve a 3.5 grade point average with no grade below passing and no incompletes. The student must be part-time for both semesters. The dean’s list for part-time students is compiled at the end of the spring term only.

Below are students by county and town:

ALLEGANY COUNTY

Angelica: Cassidy Mountain

Belmont: David Holmes, Christian Stuck

Fillmore: Ava Breuer

Friendship: Rylea Comstock, Dylan Hosley, Calum Ruxton

BROOME COUNTY

Endwell: Joseph Temple

Johnson City: Rebecca Rayne

CATTARAGUS COUNTY

Limestone: Jackson Mackowski

Olean: Cameron Kuebel

CAYUGA COUNTY

Jordan: John Pritchard

CHATUAQUA COUNTY

Cassadaga: Melinda Waag

Cherry Creek: Malori Waag

Forestville: Zachary Fadale, Brandy Schroeder

Fredonia: Andrew Kennedy

CHEMUNG COUNTY

Horseheads: Valerie Uhler

CORTLAND COUNTY

Cortland: Madisen Tucker

DUTCHESS COUNTY

Wappingers Falls: Jeanette Cruz

ERIE COUNTY

Angola: Kyle Ballard

Buffalo: Angela Ballard, Mary Elizabeth Padgett

Orchard Park: Colin Pytlak

Pike: Bradley Mann

Tonawanda: George Haen

FULTON COUNTY

Gilboa: Gabrielle Groves

GENESEE COUNTY

Bergen: Brandon Kropf

Leroy: Sarah Efing

Pavilion: Nathan Coy

HERKIMER COUNTY

Herkimer: Ryan Flike

LIVINGSTON COUNTY

Avon: Kendra McDowell

Caledonia: Deanna Krenzer, Tanner Nothnagle

Dalton: Nathan Ellsworth

Dansville: Leanne Camuto, Jadyn Rittenhouse

Hemlock: Danielle Meek, Jonathan Vieira

Lakeville: Alyssa States

Lima: Adrian Marcellus, Anastasia Van Ark

Livonia: Kyler Cavalcante Bezerra, Angelle Farabell, William Hitchcock, Keith Richardson, Abby Simmons

MADISON COUNTY

Canastota: Megan Cretaro

MONROE COUNTY

Alden: Jessica Froebel

Brighton: Riley Finnegan

Brockport: Erin-Elizabeth Roffe

Churchville: Katherine Harmon, Alexa Kapitan

East Rochester: Isabella Dow, Alesha Piazza

Fairport: Joseph Adamshick, Madeline Anderson, Cesilia Basilio Hernandez, Mason,

Miller, Andrew Palermo, Hannah Papke, Carolyn Pink, Hanna Slaughter, Hugh Smyth,

Gregory Wierzbicki, Eileen Wierzbicki, Emma Yusko

Henrietta: Amanda Ludlam, Geoffrey Medler, Aaron Nestler

Hilton: Shaylyn Wiest

Honeoye Falls: Brandie Bronson, Morgan Brunner, Samuel Chudnick, Benjamin Feck,

Donald Flynn, Joan Gears, Leah Herring, Lisa Lapresi, Max Lester, Ashley Lewis,

Allissa Merritt, Noah Van Bork, Kari Withey

Penfield: Heather Ferrante, Michelle Mauro

Pittsford: Josiah Capozzi, Maxx Countryman, Hannah Gent, Peter Jensen, John Skelton

Rochester: Nathaniel Biggs, Laura Buckley, Jessie Chapman, Coral Chovaniec, Justin Closser,

Emani Diaz, Contrina Frazier, Derrick Green, Tyler Healt, Jonah Hettel, Allison Kuhny, Daniel Magee, Stephen O’Brien, Selin Ogultekin, Dominic Pasquantonio, Miracle Reese, Rebecca Schneider, Voislav Soposki, Rebecca Storto, Miles van Keken, Alejandra Washington

Rush: Rhett Crooks

Scottsville: Chad Combs, Jenna Scott

West Henrietta: Alexis Garcia, Jacob Hartman

Webster: Jordan Curtis, Zachary DelGrego, Brandon Detro, Eli Holley, Alessia Paratore, Dalton Talbot, Courtney Teeter

NASSAU COUNTY

Island Park: Michael McPhillips

NEW YORK CITY

Astoria: Matthew Burges, Kyle Ridley

Brooklyn: Ginette Ligene, Fanieka Robinson

Queens Village: Ahaila Mohabir, Munesh Roopnarine

Ridgewood: Sheerel Abraham

Staten Island: Adebayo Adewale

NIAGARA COUNTY

Burt: Jamie Dannemiller

Gasport: Alex Xapsos

Newfane: Ethelyn Lange

ONODAGA COUNTY

Baldwinsville: Casey Collins

Brewerton: Austin Hoffman

Clay: Leslie Strobeck, MacKenzie Strobeck

Fabius: Keith Carter

Liverpool: Justin Renk

ONTARIO COUNTY

Bloomfield: Gregory Badger, Sarah Barker, Teagan Bills, Eva Boebel, Samuel Conlon, Lillian Gallatin, Sheila Hand, Mackenzie Helling, John Henry, Amanda Keyser, Jonathan Kornbau, Jayde Langan, Katie Petix, Laney Robarge, Nichele Scherzi, Hunter Steele, Cory Zuhlsdorf

Canandaigua: Charlotte Alvord, Sharon Andrews, Shelby Brennessel, Raymir Briceno Ortega, Sahar Brooks, Matthew Brumagin, Russell Cammarata, Andrew Corley, Jamie Detota, Sarah Ducar, Elizabeth Elias, Arthur Fisch, Olivia Garlock, Madeline Green, Aimee Hawkins, Alsatia Holbrook, Jeffrey Howard, Rachael Hydar, Tyler Iocco, Malcolm Ivers, Lillian Jensen, Benjamin Klintworth, Jasmine Lofdahl, Kyle Mark, Derek May, Brendan McAuley, Melissa McClements, Karson McGill, Christopher McHugh, Cassidy Miles, Madison Montalvo, Matthew Munger, Christopher Nash, Emily O’Neill, Brendan O’Shaughnessy, Ryan O’Shea, Anastasia Papadopoulos, Noah Parshall, Allison Pellett, Aaron Pierce, Cierra Pierce, Kady Pierce, Katrina Pierson, Tori Pohwat, Edward Randolph, Jaylea Ransom, Anita Rincon, Brena Rocca, Tiffany Rothfuss, Matthew Sallee, Nathaniel Schue, Caeden Shull, Benjamin Siciliano, Ethan Simmons, Ashley Smith, Devon Spychalsk, Jacob Stanwix, Steven Stanziano, Benjamin Stone, Jordan Tipton, Erin Tuck, Anna Vitale,  Madeleine Voll, Rebecca Williams, Brandon Wilson, Patrick Zufelt

Clifton Springs: Madison Bowman, Ashley Chrisman, Jeffrey Crane, Anthony DiMariano III, Tammy Eddy, Selina Finewood, Samantha Flatt, Lydia Garofalo, Amanda Hilburn, Christina Hyde, Christopher Kane, Codi Logan, Ryan MacDonell, Sarah Middlebrook, Jennifer Neubauer, Calie Snow, Sara Vanderhoof, Nicole Watts, Dylan Wong

Farmington: Zachary Bach, Jerry Barnes, Matthew Barton, Chloe Bliss, Kimberly Cordon, Jenna Critchlow, Madison Cunningham, Sean Delaney, Erica DiNapoli, Aaron Freeman, Holly Gualtieri, Sadie Keddy, Delvy Koumba-Mouity, Kaarel Kuus, Bianca Laudise, Zachary Orlick, Samantha Reese, Lily Stonebraker, Taylor Triou

Geneva: Olivia Bacon, Jami Baran, Marie Closson, Angela Cowles, Sarah Cox, Toscinia Elliott, Jonathan Ferrer, Dierra Godfrey, Leah Gould, Emma Harris, Joshua Hennessy, Briana Horton, Rachael Kurtz, Electra Laird, Kristian Lapp, Timothy Laws, Thomas Lloyd-Jones, Rosa Long, Caleb Miller, Leah Morrow, Nathan Olocki, Shelly Olsen, Alara Powell, Haylee Reeder, Marlena Ridley, Allison Roach, Marita Smith, Zachary Sostack, Samuel Stevens, Sarah TenEyck, Ashley Velez-Ramos, Vincent Ventura, Laura Vrabel, Kelly Zonin

Honeoye: Jacqueline Dixon, Kyle Morsheimer

Ionia: Nathan Bradley

Manchester: Crystal Clark, Michelle D’Arduini, Kenneth Schrom

Naples: Madeline Abraham, Jake Cratsley, Daniel Jackson, Kate Livingston, Christina Macaluso-Patterson, Sarah Grace Parshall, Lauren Robison, Michaela Williams

Oaks Corners: Trinity Maestre

Phelps: Jasmine Fiori, Hannah Galloway, Cecelia Harris-Maxwell, Jennifer Maslyn, Katrina Morlang, Mary Jo Peake, Marie Rogers, Caitlin Rogers

Seneca Castle: Laurie Tornow

Shortsville: Sara Clarke, Eliott English, Roberta English, Brandy McNinch, Rebecca Ritzenthaler, Rebekah Tuttle

Stanley: Kory Havens, Dylan Howell, Treyci Krenzer, Dominique Robinson, Logan Sieber, Henry Sloth, Andrew Smith

Victor: Kevin Acker, Joseph Allocco, Kalin Bailey, Jeffrey Bateman-Ferry, Laura Broderick, Audrey Brown, Bennett Cary, Kelly DuPrey, Michelle Hattori, Autumn Javier, Chestine McLeod, Naomi McMullen, Cole Moszak, Cassidy Niver, David Palella, Colin Reagan

ORANGE COUNTY

Harriman: Christina Corsaro

Monroe: Esther Taub

ORLEANS COUNTY

Albion: Samantha Vanacore

Medina: Kaylyn Holman

OSWEGO COUNTY

Fulton: Cara Smith

Pulaski: Emily Klein

RENSSELAER COUNTY

East Nassau: Sandra Myers

ROCKLAND COUNTY

Circleville: Patricia Newell

SARATOGA COUNTY

Ballston Spa: Leticia Cabeza

SCHUYLER COUNTY

Beaver Dams: Nicholas Woodard

Watkins Glen: Courtney Irwin, William Simiele

SENECA COUNTY

Lodi: Sarah Farrow, Jordan Parish

Ovid: Randall Abbey, Jamie Bruning, Danielle Goerlich

Romulus: Johnny Gamble, Sharon Goucher, Emily-Lynn Testa

Seneca Falls: Sarah Baglien, Hunter Brignall, Kristie Buehler, Mary Carter, Brian Compton Jr., Jennifer Cook, Andrea Fulkrod, Katherine Genco, Hunter Haust, Allison Hilkert, Georgedaliz Lopez, Madison McKoy, Paige Montgomery, Michelle Poormon, Madison Yearsley, Timothy Zona

Waterloo: Aubrey Below, Paige Boor, Julia Corsner, Joseph DiGiovanni, Halie Forde, Giovanna Hergert, Kiersten Jones, Abraham Kinney, Derek Slywka, Kandice Tillman

STEUBEN COUNTY

Avoca: Hannah Jacquier, Nicholas Julien

Prattsburgh: Natalie Jovanelli, Lydia Lenhard, Lena Uthe

Pulteney: Chelsea Mamoone

Wayland: Emily Bernal, Garrett Kelledy, Levi Wormuth

SUFFOLK COUNTY

Holbrook: Daniel Hirst

Mastic: Samuel Soto

Miller Place: Joseph Travers

West Sayville: Autumn Dushnick

TOMPKINS COUNTY

Trumansburg: Isaiah Black

WAYNE COUNTY

Byron: Daniel Jensen

Clyde: Kailey Cole, Linda Gross, Alissa Hughes, Paige Lainhart, Patrick Marchitell, Eliana Mitchell, Jaydon Rattray

Lyons: Janaye Austin, Zoe Colbert, Samantha Compton, Jacqueline Hill, Becky Hollenbeck, Noah Johnson, Abram Johnson, Mikayla Mayo, Danielle Pinckney, Sabrena Sauve

Macedon: Frederick Becker, Madison Halsey, Elisabeth McKee, Brandy Morrison, Preston Osborne, Corrin Popen, Crystal Pragle-Fishell, Nicklaus Sapienza, Alicia Slaucenburg, Sydney Stell

Marion: Thomas Capozzi, Emily Passmore, Thomas Price, Austin Smeatin, Taylor Thomas

Newark: Isaac Allerton, James Bement, Aleah Buckalew, Nichelle Camp, Kenneth Close, Ashley Colvin, Ashley Cornett, Sylvia Delgado, Justin Demott, Jayden Durfee, Elizabeth Henninger, Evan Jackson, Alyssa James, Shaniah Jones, Crystal Lamb, Olivia Lewis, Mercedes Logins, Hoalai Luong, Cortney McEvoy, Lakeisha Nesmith, Brooke Nowak, Connor O’Brien, Gerald Offen, Megan Rodriguez, Alexandria Roeland, Coral Silver, Libby Smith, Audrey Smith, James Standish, Haley Stivers, Jessica Ward

North Rose: Gabrielle Warring

Ontario: Michaela Johnstone, Brian Koehler, Natalia LeoGrande, Cambrie White, Brianna True

Palmyra: Sara Erdeli, Cody Freeman, Dylan Graham, Jordan Huddleston, Tamara Hutter, Kellie Johnson, Morgan McTighe, Earl Patton, Carissa Sabatasso, Skylar Scheemaker, Hannah Snelling, Janelle Stone, Akasha Vecka, Cody White, Lydia Wizeman

Red Creek: Chloe Cashman-Rolls

Rose: Matthew McCarthy

Savannah: Benjamin Waterman

Sodus: Matthew Baker, Hugh Laird

Walworth: Camryn Bacon, Nicholas Block, Adam Elsbree, Alexandria Fioravanti, Brookelyn Kunzer, Allison Smith, Brenna Welker

Williamson: Alyssa Bond, Cameron Bowser, Benjamin Edwards, Andrew Niles, Adam Schreiber, Matthew Serody, Lindsey Sharp, Alexandria Sprague, Tia Stowell, Adriana Tingue

Wolcott: Kensie Graham, Brenda Meyers

WESTCHESTER COUNTY

Briarcliff Manor: Matthew Lopez

Mount Vernon: Ruth Gilliard

YATES COUNTY

Branchport: Emily Doi

Dundee: Olivia Fryburger, William Fryburger, Daniel Johnson, Emily Ninos, Sonia Russell

Keuka Park: Mason Piczak, Philip Simmons

Middlesex: Alexander Lyons, Megan Walker

Penn Yan: Kari Ayers, Morgan Bayer, Donald Benson, Kelly Coriale, Holly Davis, Mary Gilbert, Melanie Gleason, Constance Glover, Joelle Jensen, Riley Kuver, Cameron Ledgerwood, Corey Ledgerwood Chloe Madigan, Amber Mason, Mildred Phillips-Espana, Ruby Schwartz, Brittney Shamma, Peyton Silliman, Heather Tyler, Ian Wachob

Rushville: McKenna Campbell-Fox, Misty Hill, Michael Hiller, Hannah Schaubert

Out of State

Doraville, Ga.: Dantevious Cannon-Ford

Author: Lenore Friend

Lenore Friend is the community affairs director at FLCC and the college's liaison with Finger Lakes TV. Contact her at (585) 785-1623 or Lenore.Friend@flcc.edu.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *