FLCC announces Fall 2020 Dean’s List

Finger Lakes Community College announces the dean’s list for the fall 2020 semester. A total of 474 students earned this honor.

To be eligible for the FLCC fall dean’s list, full-time students enrolled in a degree or certificate program must earn a grade point average of 3.5 or higher and have completed 12 or more credit hours. Part-time students are included in the spring dean’s list.

Below are the students listed by county and town:

ALLEGANY

Angelica: Cassidy Mountain

Belmont: David Holmes, Christian Stuck

Cuba: Jackson Mackowski

Friendship: Calum Ruxton

Wellsville: Brianna Basile, Hunter Kear, Lacey Shuttleworth, Ashley Taylor

BRONX

Brentwood: Maria Arocho

Bronx: Matthew Haye Swainson, Lisa Lawrence

BROOME

Endicott: Mary Mazzarese

Endwell: Joseph Temple

CATTARAGUS

Allegany: Samuel Giardini, John Giardini

CAYUGA

Jordan: John Pritchard

CHAUTAUQUA

Forestville: Brycen Shomper

CLINTON

Plattsburgh: Jaclyn Bennett

COLUMBIA

Hudson: Walter Hill

CORTLAND

Cortland: Madisen Tucker

DUTCHESS

Beacon: Andrew Singh

ERIE

Buffalo: Angela Ballard, Garrett Licht

Orchard Park: Rebecca Kondol

Springville: Jaime Foster

FULTON

Gilboa: Gabrielle Groves

GENESEE

Byron: Rose Hubbard, Daniel Jensen

Pavilion: Nathan Coy

KINGS

Brooklyn: Zakaria Gassab, Lori Labossiere, Teressa Lawrence, Jakia Bell

LIVINGSTON

Avon: Jennifer Clark

Caledonia: Tanner Nothnagle

Conesus: Jennifer Blakemore, Kaylee Chandler

Dansville: Leanne Camuto, Jadyn Rittenhouse, Kevin Roelle

Lima: Benjamin Beckley, Ian Dague, Gretchen Heisinger, Adrian Marcellus, Mariah McGuire, Megan Trezise

Livonia: Susanna Howard, Abby Simmons

MADISON

Canastota: Megan Cretaro

MONROE

Churchville: Katherine Harmon

East Rochester: Timothy Obilisundar-Delaney

Fairport: Madeline Anderson, Emmie Aufderheide, Kathryn Crawford, Paul Gusmerotti, Timothy Janick, Meaghan Knee, Joy-Chi Laneri, Lydia McNally, Christian Olson, Hannah Papke, Lynessa Patterson, Grace Tursi

Hamlin: Tyler Danielak

Hilton: Ryan Beutel, John Pfeffer

Honeoye Falls: Morgan Brunner, Caroline Chudnick, Chester Doskos, Leah Herring, Allissa Merritt

Mendon: William Allen, Amy Slentz

Penfield: Skylar Betts, Johnathan Lupinetti

Pittsford: Josiah Capozzi, Maxx Countryman, Nicole Goodnough, Alexis Rippey, Nicholas Stein

Rochester: Angelica Acosta, Nyaliah Butler, Coral Chovaniec, Tyler Curtis, Abbey DiDuro, Alexis Drake-Alam, DeYonna Goolsby, Delia Hanley, Maria Hubbel, Rebecca Kane, Jonathan Landry, Victoria McKenzie, Geoffrey Medler, Edward Morrison, Dominic Pasquantonio, Grant Rodriguez, Amelia Salerno, Jason Smith, Katelyn Stokes, Rebecca Storto, Shaquanda Stubbs, Ruth Woodin

Rush: Rhett Crooks

West Henrietta: Alex Dickerson, Alexis Garcia

Webster: Bradon Detro, Josh Martins, Ian Palmer, Alessia Paratore, Nicolas Shengulette, Courtney Teeter

NEW YORK

New York: Geoffrey Awinyo, Tyler Boudreaux, Erin Grgas, Elyse Robinson

NIAGARA

Niagara Falls: Jacob Ramos

ONEIDA

Rome: Skyler Donley, Brianna Kelley

ONONDAGA

Baldwinsville: Emily Baird, Nathan Durkin, Jenna Wallace

Fabius: Christopher Wagner

Skaneateles: Matthew Lopez

Syracuse: Leah Hill, Ajeet Samuel

ONTARIO

Bloomfield: Samuel Berger, Austin Bonbrake, Joanne Campbell, Samuel Conlon, Robert Duliba III, Regan Haran, April Iachetta, Jonathan Kornbau, Jayde Langan, Christopher Mathis, Morgan Mitchell, Sarah Nelson, Brittney Starken, Emme Warden

Canandaigua: Sash Bollman, Rachel Boock, Shelby Brennessel, Matthew Brumagin, Kelly Callon, Russell Cammarata, Danielle Catlin, Austin Cayward, Andrew Corley, Sarah Ducar, Ashley Durkee, Olivia Fiero, Sophia Garlock, Cecelia Harris-Maxwell, Aimee Hawkins, Savannah Howard, Malcolm Ivers, Derek May, Amanda Mette, McKayla Moore, Kira Nixon, Alicia Nolan, Erin Norton, Katelyn Oneil, Strider O’Neill, Aaron Pierce, Cierra Pierce, Patrick Pinneo, Jaylea Ransom, Brena Rocca, Lisa Ryan, Matthew Sallee, Susan Schmeer, Nathen Seubert, Emilee Skuse, Faith-Anne Smith, Jacob Stanwix, Mitchell Steedman, Ashleigh Stetzel, Francesca Tiermini, Jadynn Tiffany, Jordan Tipton, Daniel Waldorf, Rebecca Williams, Erik Winarski, Kayla Youngs, David Zabliski

Clifton Springs: Taylor Richards, Shea Carr, Alexis Case, Lydia Garofalo, Christina Hyde, Octavio Mateo, Nicole Watts, Dylan Wong

Farmington: Zachary Bach, Carolyn Bisson, Gabrielle Constantino, Madison Cunningham, Rylee Delaney, Joshua Hall, Jake Harvey, Kaarel Kuus, Samantha LaPointe, Bianca Laudise, Linda Mesick, Allison Riley, Cecelia Santell, Mia Tambasco, Taylor Triou, Emma Wesley, Zachary Winters

Geneva: Olivia Bacon, Aaliyah Beverly, Jason Carle, Jonathan Ferrer, Emma Harris, Lindsey Johnston, Rachael Kurtz, Nicholas Mazzocchi, Angel Ochoa Palma, Nathan Olocki, Shelly Olsen, Amanda Owens, Alejandro Rudas, Shelby Smoker, Bailey Wayne, Rachael Webb, Emma Williams-McIntyre

Honeoye: Matthew Baker

Manchester: Jena Caramazza, Caitlin Hale, MarQuan Jackson, Stacey Swanger, Caitlin Unger

Naples: Madeline Abraham, Mariah Clawson, Jake Cratsley, Kara Cusson, Brianna Faber, Michael Hicks, Kate Livingston, Christina Macaluso-Patterson, Sophia Parshall, Ava Sheedy, Kallyn Stekl, Maeve Wright

Phelps: Nicole Augustine, Hannah Galloway, Morgan Lanich, John Salton, Abigail Sloane, Anna Smith, Erik Verdehem

Shortsville: Sara Clarke, Desiree Dixon, Eliott English, Brandy McNinch, Ryan Wood

Stanley: Gavin Davis, Dylan Howell, Treyci Krenzer, Dominique Robinson, Colby Rowe

Victor: Corey Baiera, Kalin Bailey, Alyssa Baird, William Brady, Ava Breuer, Richard Chute, Jersey Dillman-Hadlock, Tyler Durso, Samantha Farrelly, Timothy Keohane, Gabrielle Landry, Naomi McMullen, Alfonso Montes, Zane Palzer, Liam Richards, Rachel Sears, Cort Sherman, Carina Sulzbach, Katrina Vanorman

West Bloomfield: Gage Wagorn

ORANGE

Monroe: Esther Taub

Otisville: Lucas Bosland

ORLEANS

Medina: Kaylyn Holman

OSWEGO

Mexico: Joshua Hadcock

Richland: Alexander Sawchuck

QUEENS

Astoria: Matthew Burges, Brian Grellner

Queens: Rayad Hardial

Queens Village: Ahaila Mohabir

Ridgewood: Sheerel Abraham

RICHMOND

Staten Island: Adebayo Adewale

SCHUYLER

Cayuga: Samantha Dudgeon

Watkins Glen: Stephen Weldon

SENECA

Interlaken: Julia Diamond

Ovid: Jamie Bruning, Aliyah Reed, Sarah Wech

Seneca Falls Hunter Brignall, Mary Carter, William Chasteen, Regann Fleming, Angel Gonzalez, Dyan Kenkel, Kobe LaPrade, Mitchell Mestan, Paige Montgomery, Kristen Poole, Michelle Poormon, Libby Smith, Brenden Sofo, David Thieringer, Victor Tumbiolo, Jada Winfield

Waterloo: Joseph DiGiovanni, Halie Forde, Kiersten Jones, Abraham Kinney, Electra Laird, Exzavier Mattei, Alicia McKissock, Devon Reese, Clarissa Robson, Sarah Townson

STEUBEN

Bath: Camden Muller, Hannah Vanalstine

Bradford: Justin Deyo

Erin: Jolene Faulisi

Hammondsport: Madison Wright

Hornell: Emily Smith

Prattsburgh: Lydia Lenhard, MeLyssa Stratton, Lena Uthe

Savona: Kalyska Payne

Wayne: Amanda Scotchmer

SUFFOLK

Bohemia: Michaela Gamaldi

Holbrook: Lindsay Doyle

Manorville: Sky Garcia

TOMPKINS

Ithaca: Sean Rillera

WASHINGTON

Salem: Amber Marks

WAYNE

Clyde: Kailey Cole, Kaylee Dunn, Brittney Hayes, Alissa Hughes, Ignacio Mateo IV

Lyons: Janaye Austin, Shantaye Burkholder, Abram Johnson, Sarah Morrison, Martin Rodrick, Jacob Stearns

Macedon: Nigel Butler, Margaret Evarts, Mattia Hofstetter, Robert Kane, Shannon Kirbis, Madilyne Mancuso, Katherine McEwen, Zackary Morrison, Kaitlyn Nichols, Dmitri Novick, Corrin Popen, Kyle Russell, Nicklaus Sapienza, Tanner Thompson, Madeline VanGorden, Laryssa Wise

Marion: Thomas Capozzi, Faith Woodcock

Newark: Tatum Arnold, Cora Barbera, Meagan Belli, Madison Bowman, Benjamin Cepulo, Samantha Compton, Ana Cora, Aleksandra Dewa, Amanda DuVall, Joy Elmore, Jacqueline Furfaro, Elizabeth Henninger, Shaniah Jones, Mercedes Logins, Hoalai Luong, Leanna Murray, Connor O’Brien, Coral Silver, Audrey Smith, Jordan Walker, Abbey Zubb

Ontario:  Treavor Barnhart, Hannah Davis, Autumn Leno, Yelyzaveta Lopatina, Katherine Pierce, Cambrie White

Palmrya:  Katie Hungerford, Irina Chebotareva, Taylor Crane, Kimberly Dey, Natalie Goetz, Dylan Graham, Jordan Huddleston, Kellie Johnson, Alanjay Johnson-Ross, Brandon Moon, Anthony Rampulla, Jessica Ryan, Skylar Scheemaker, Katherine Smyth, Hannah Snelling, Grace Stiner, Brian Tones, Madison Upchurch, Akasha Vecka, Elizabeth Wagner

Red Creek: Kimberly Batz, Abigael Bush, Chloe Coffey

Sodus: Matthew Baker, Miranda Bennett, Noah DeGraff

Sodus Point: Cali Ellis

Walworth: Nicholas Block, Sierra Franco, Andrew Muha, Allison Smith

Williamson: Joseph Belmont, Kayla Brennan, Anna Heckler, Kelly Larock-Boyd, Pamela McCall, Andrew Niles, Heather Ramsdell, Adam Schreiber, Carrie Stubbings, Katlyn Westa

Wolcott: Kensie Graham

WYOMING

Wyoming: Brianna Hirschman

YATES

Dundee: Vivienne Dillon, Tarah Jayne, Hannah Miller, Anthony Thompson

Himrod: Alexa Wilderotter

Keuka Park: Morgan Kingsley-Hunt, Patricia Richardson, Philip Simmons

Middlesex: Alexander Lyons

Penn Yan: Morgan Bayer, Jessica Cintron, Jenna Curbeau, Natalie Dawley,

Holly Davis, Alexandra Hudson, Sydney Hulse, Corey Ledgerwood, Cameron Ledgerwood, Robert Phillips, Joel Pillsbury, Brendan Pinckney, Brittney Shamma, Ian Wachob, Rachel Wheeler, Sydnee Zigas

Rushville: McKenna Campbell-Fox, Nichaela Commisso, Gabrielle Doran, Misty Hill

OUT OF STATE

Davie, Fla.:  Alfredo Hurtado

Pembroke Pines, Fla.:  Jordan Perry

Milford, Maine: Daniel Corcoran