FLCC announces fall 2019 dean’s list

Finger Lakes Community College announces the dean’s list for the fall 2019 semester. A total of 445 students earned this honor.

To be eligible for the FLCC fall dean’s list, full-time students enrolled in a degree or certificate program must earn a grade point average of 3.5 or higher and have completed 12 or more credit hours. Part-time students are included in the spring dean’s list.

Below are the students listed by county and town:

ALLEGANY

Angelica: Cassidy Mountain

Belfast: Morgan Hamer

Belmont: David Holmes, Christian Stuck

Friendship: Rylea Comstock, Calum Ruxton

Wellsville: Samantha Bailey, Lacey Shuttleworth, Ashley Taylor

BROOME

Johnson City: Rebecca Rayne

CATTARAUGUS

Limestone: Jackson Mackowski

CHAUTAUQUA

Cherry Creek: Malori Waag

Forestville: Zachary Fadale, Brandy Schroeder

CHEMUNG

Horseheads: Emily Dobbs

ERIE

Buffalo: Garrett Licht, Mary Elizabeth Padgett

Hamburg: Thomas Barber

FRANKLIN

Akwesasne: Cynthia Jacobs

FULTON

Gilboa: Gabrielle Groves

GENESEE

Byron: Daniel Jensen

Leroy: Sarah Efing

Pavilion: Nathan Coy

KINGS

Brooklyn: Michael Carrion

LIVINGSTON

Caledonia: Tanner Nothnagle

Dalton: Nathan Ellsworth

Dansville: Sierra Crawford

Hemlock: Stephen Seeley, Corinne Wiedemann

Lakeville: Taylor Ford, Alyssa States

Lima: Ian Dague, Adrian Marcellus

Livonia: Angelle Farabell, Ryan Mattice

MADISON

Canastota: Megan Cretaro

MONROE

Churchville: Alexa Kapitan

Fairport: Madeline Anderson, Stephan Bonzo, Phillip Emmans, Katelyn Flanagan, Robert Gehring, Laura Konischram, Joy-Chi Laneri, Elliot McDowell, Ned Shipley, Hanna Slaughter, Hugh Smyth, Emma Yusko

Hamlin: Celestino Mendez

Honeoye Falls: Cassidy Brennan, Brandie Bronson, Morgan Brunner, Samuel Chudnick, Brooke Erion, Benjamin Feck, Donald Flynn, Leah Herring, Carrie Mathews, Kevin Stottler, Noah Van Bork

Mendon: Colton Iovoli

Penfield: Dan Agostinelli, Andrew Silverman

Pittsford: Josiah Capozzi, Richard Lomb

Rochester: Virgil Acquilano, Chloe Cashman-Rolls, Jessie Chapman, Caitlin Chapman, Justin Closser, Amanda Ludlam, Stephanie Mahonsky, Elizabeth Middleton, Stephen O’Brien, Selin Ogultekin, Dominic Pasquantonio, Kiarah Phillips, Andrew Shelton, Rebecca Storto

Scottsville: Chad Combs, Jenna Scott

Webster:  Bradon Detro, Jacob Gustafson, Eli Holley, Thomas McDonald, Alessia Paratore, Courtney Teeter

NEW YORK

New York: Nicholas Sinatra

NIAGARA

Gasport: Alex Xapsos

ONONDAGA

Baldwinsville: Casey Collins

Brewerton: Austin Hoffman

Fabius: Keith Carter

Liverpool: Justin Renk

Marcellus: Jacob Jones

ONTARIO

Bloomfield: Teagan Bills, Samuel Conlon, Ryan Fischer, Lillian Gallatin, John Henry, Emily Johnson, Jayde Langan, James McClelland, Katie Petix, Tristen Rayburn

Canandaigua: Rebekah Abdallah, Charlotte Alvord, Kyle Ambrose, Sharon Andrews, Nathan Babij, Christopher Bordwell, Shelby Brennessel, Raymir Briceno Ortega, Matthew Brumagin, Russell Cammarata, Gabriel Carlson, Stephanie Chrysler, Nicholai Clancy, Kyle Cote, Connor Crouse, Rory Dennis II, Jamie Detota, Elizabeth Elias, Rachel Emerson, Arthur Fisch, Olivia Garlock, Terri Griffin, Aimee Hawkins, Rebecca Hazard, Matthew Heffernan, Jeffrey Howard, Tyler Iocco, Lillian Jensen, Madison Johnson, Zoey Kays, Benjamin Klintworth, Jasmine Lofdahl, Paytan Mann, Michelle Marsh, Melissa McClements, Geoffrey Medler, Thomas Messineo-Cowles, Cassidy Miles, Emily O’Neill, Bethan Ouimette, Kayla Piedmonte, Aaron Pierce, Cierra Pierce, Edward Randolph, Jaylea Ransom, Ashley Riesenberger, Sharelix Rivera, Brena Rocca, Matthew Sallee, Ashley Smith, Lauren Smith, John Squires Jr., Jacob Stanwix, Mitchell Steedman, Benjamin Stone, Jadynn Tiffany, Jordan Tipton, Madeleine Voll, Winona Walrad

Clifton Springs: Madison Bowman, Jeffrey Crane, Anthony DiMariano III, Tammy Eddy, Caleb Eldridge, Katarina Eldridge, Selina Finewood, Samantha Flatt, Lydia Garofalo, Codi Logan, Jordan Lunser, Coby Maslyn, Sarah Middlebrook, Jennifer Neubauer, Faith Searls, Emily Taylor, Nicole Watts

Farmington: Jerry Barnes, Chloe Bliss, Andrew Bradbury, Holly Gualtieri, Jake Harvey, Jacob Huffman, Delvy Koumba-Mouity, Bianca Laudise, Tena Manliguis, Derwin Melendez-Diaz, Denise Owens, Timothy Pollotta, Samantha Reese, Taylor Reese, Trent Schaff, Emily Shimp, Elizabeth Wagner, Felicia Werner

Geneva: Olivia Bacon, Jami Baran, Jonah Bradley-Guelzow, Amanda Cornwell, Julia Corsner, Sarah Cox, Jonathan Ferrer, James Gantz, Dierra Godfrey, Dawn Gotwalt, McKala Guererri, Briana Horton, Electra Laird, Genovieve Leone, Rosalind Loudon, Laura McCormick, Amanda Mengel, Michaela Miller, Caleb Miller, Savannah Niver, Grace North, Shelly Olsen, Allison Roach, Marita Smith, Dayanara Sprong, Sarah TenEyck, Vincent Ventura, Laura Vrabel

Honeoye: Melissa Goff, Kyle Morsheimer

Manchester: Benjamin Moran, Kenneth Schrom, Natasha Sherman, Amanda Strickner

Naples: Kate Livingston, Christina Macaluso-Patterson, Michaela Williams

Phelps: Jasmine Fiori, Hannah Galloway, Cecelia Harris-Maxwell, Jared Jensen, Aaron Marvin, Jennifer Maslyn, Hayley Peisher, Marie Rogers, Daytona Rossman, John Salton

Seneca: Thomas Pierce

Shortsville: Eliott English, Roberta English, Brandy McNinch, Ashlee Murphy, Nicholas Packard, Rebecca Ritzenthaler, Rebekah Tuttle, James Yacono

Stanley: Nathen Alexander, Dylan Howell, Treyci Krenzer, Grace Munzer, Dominique Robinson, Nicholas Schoeller, Logan Sieber, Henry Sloth

Victor: Joseph Allocco, Joshua Arquette, Kalin Bailey, Laura Broderick, Maressa Carpenter, Bennett Cary, Jenna Claudio, Ethan Davis, Melanie Farrelly, Alexis Gossage, Michelle Hattori, Autumn Javier, Chestine McLeod, Naomi McMullen, Marion Moore, Cole Moszak, Cassidy Niver, David Palella, Zane Palzer, Colin Reagan

West Bloomfield: Nathan Bradley

ORANGE

Warwick: Desmond Simmons

ORLEANS

Albion: Samantha Vanacore

Medina: Kaylyn Holman

OSWEGO

Pulaski: Emily Klein

QUEENS

Ridgewood: Sheerel Abraham

SCHUYLER

Watkins Glen: William Simiele

SENECA

Lodi: Sarah Farrow, Shealynne Riley, Justin Smith

Ovid: Randall Abbey, Jamie Bruning, Danielle Goerlich, Kodi Hopkins

Romulus: Sharon Goucher

Seneca Falls: Taylor Brignall, Mary Carter, Brian Compton Jr., Hunter Haust, Chris Lane, Elizabeth Lipker, Paige Montgomery, Jamie Paniccia, Brenden Sofo, Christina Tumbiolo

Waterloo: Olivia Campbell, Valerie Goodman, Derek Slywka, Riley Uhle

STEUBEN

Arkport: Matthew Geffers

Avoca: Nicholas Julien

Cohocton: Shaun Mann, Sara Mann

Prattsburgh: Leif Jensen, Lydia Lenhard, Mackenzie Lynk

Wayland: Emily Bernal, Amanda DeWispelaere, Garrett Kelledy, Levi Wormuth

SUFFOLK

Southampton: Melinda Tison

West Sayville: Autumn Dushnick

TIOGA

Owego: Jacob Robertson

WAYNE

Clyde: Linda Gross, Alissa Hughes, Paige Lainhart, Patrick Marchitell, Jaydon Rattray, Eliza Ternoois

Lyons: Janaye Austin, Zoe Colbert, Samantha Compton, Noah Johnson, Abram Johnson, Susan Kniffin, Mikayla Mayo, Cierra Moody, Sabrena Sauve, Hunter Schleede

Macedon: Samantha Hutteman, Elisabeth McKee, Brandy Morrison, Nicklaus Sapienza, Sarah Wise, Danielle Zweigle, Bethany Zweigle

Marion: Thomas Capozzi, Noah McKaig, Emily Passmore, Thomas Price, Austin Smeatin, Taylor Thomas

Newark: Hollie Bassett, Aleah Buckalew, Anthony Capostagno, Kenneth Close, Ashley Cornett, Jayden Durfee, Jacqueline Furfaro, Nicole Garritano, Elizabeth Henninger, Olivia Lewis, Marshall McFarland, Darlene Moore, Annalise Schram, Libby Smith, Audrey Smith, James Standish, Haley Stivers, Connor Tolleson, Sean-Paul Whittlesey, Carmen Wickman

North Rose: Gabrielle Warring

Ontario: Treavor Barnhart, Michaela Johnstone, Kyle Lash, Autumn Leno, Paige Neal, Jessica Privitera

Palmyra: Kalani Dancoe, Cody Freeman, Dylan Graham, Casandra Hazlett, Jordan Huddleston, Harlan Miller, Earl Patton, Emma Perrone, Ivory Saalfrank, Carissa Sabatasso, Ryan Saucier, Skylar Scheemaker, Janelle Stone, Akasha Vecka, Lydia Wizeman

Sodus: Matthew Baker, Cirrus Hanna, Hugh Laird, Francisco Olivera-Hernandez, Thomas Smith

Walworth: Nicholas Block, Blake Britton, Brookelyn Kunzer, Amber Linson

Williamson: Joseph Belmont, Alyssa Bond, Kayli Burggraaff, Kori DeBadts, Benjamin Edwards, Andrew Niles, Heather Prahler, Julia Schafer, Adam Schreiber, Matthew Serody, Adriana Tingue

Wolcott: Sherri Lewis, Brenda Meyers

WYOMING

Warsaw: Rachel Sampson

YATES

Bluff Point: Eli Moon

Dundee: Pollyanna Dean, William Fryburger, Hannah Miller, Jamie Oates, Isaac Semans

Himrod: Alexa Wilderotter

Keuka Park: Philip Simmons

Middlesex:  Alexander Lyons

Penn Yan: Kari Ayers, Christopher Chermak, Melanie Gleason, Corey Ledgerwood, Cameron Ledgerwood, Chloe Madigan, Amber Mason, Mildred Phillips-Espana, Ruby Schwartz, Brittney Shamma, Ian Wachob, Danielle Young

Rushville: McKenna Campbell-Fox, Joseph Lohnes, Stephen Quick

Author: Jessica Youngman

Jessica Youngman is the public relations and events coordinator for Community Affairs. Reach her at (585) 785-1221 or Jessica.Youngman@flcc.edu.